Pricing

Cold Email Inboxes From $2.5 per Mailbox

Google, Microsoft and pre-warmed mailboxes with DNS, setup and 50+ integrations included. Pick a plan, add mailboxes at your plan's rate and cancel anytime.

Jetmail · Your plan

Growth plan

$99/mo

Mailboxes
30
Per mailbox
$3.30
Daily capacity
900 emails
Deliverability tests
10
Pricing

Flexible pricing plans

Choose the perfect plan for your outreach. Google Workspace or Microsoft 365 mailboxes, optimized for deliverability.

Starter

Best for freelancers starting out

$39/mo

Billed monthly

Buy now
  • 10 Google mailboxes included
  • Additional mailboxes at $3.50/mailbox
  • US/EU IP accounts only
  • Support
  • 3 free deliverability test credits/month
  • 3 AI Insights credits/month
Popular

Growth

Best for mid-size agencies

$99/mo

Billed monthly

Buy now
  • 30 Google mailboxes included
  • Additional mailboxes at $3.25/mailbox
  • US/EU IP accounts only
  • Support
  • 10 free deliverability test credits/month
  • 10 AI Insights credits/month

Pro

Best for agencies with multiple clients

$299/mo

Billed monthly

Buy now
  • 100 Google mailboxes included
  • Additional mailboxes at $3.00/mailbox
  • US/EU IP accounts only
  • Priority support
  • API access
  • 30 free deliverability test credits/month
  • 30 AI Insights credits/month

Get full access to all features across every plan, with the flexibility to upgrade or buy additional plans anytime.

  • Instant mailbox setup
  • Seamless integrations (50+)
  • Deliverability-optimized configuration
  • Scalable domain & mailbox management
  • DNS management & health checks
  • Bulk profile customization
  • Domain & workspace segregation
  • Domain & email forwarding with tagging

Need 1,000+ mailboxes?

Custom volume pricing, dedicated IP pools and white-glove migration.

Talk to Sales

Calculator

Calculate your monthly cost

Enter your monthly cold email volume to see how many mailboxes you need and what they cost here and elsewhere.

Mailboxes
46
Domains
16
Jetmail / mo
$151

30 sends per mailbox per day, 3 mailboxes per domain, 22 sending days. Monthly billing, mailboxes only (domains are extra with every provider). Competitor prices from their public sites, checked Oct 2026.

Monthly cost for 46 mailboxes

  • Jetmail$151
  • Zapmail$151
  • InboxKit$138
  • Icemail$115
  • Instantly$230
  • Zapmail prices shown are first-year prices; its help center says Google and Microsoft mailbox prices rise after 12 months.
  • InboxKit pre-warmed shown at its cheapest tier (2–4 weeks warmed), excluding one-time domain transfer fees.
  • Icemail standard price is a limited-time promo ($3.50 list).
  • Instantly accounts also need a paid Instantly sending plan (from $47/mo), not included above.

Get this quote by email

We'll send the breakdown plus a domain and DNS plan for 30,000 emails a month.

Billing

Price per mailbox by plan and billing period

Effective price per standard mailbox, per month

Plan price ÷ included mailboxes. Quarterly is about 10% off; yearly includes 2 months free.

Effective price per standard mailbox, per month
Starter · monthly$3.90
Starter · yearly$3.25
Growth · monthly$3.30
Growth · yearly$2.75
Pro · monthly$2.99
Pro · yearly$2.50
PlanMailboxesMonthlyQuarterly (per month)Yearly (per month)Extra mailbox (mo / qtr / yr)
Starter10$39$35$32.50$3.50 / $3.25 / $3.25
Growth30$99$90$82.50$3.25 / $3.00 / $2.75
Pro100$299$270$250$3.00 / $2.70 / $2.50

Google direct vs Jetmail

What a Google Workspace account costs, two ways

Google's own price is per user on a general-purpose plan. Jetmail's covers the mailbox plus the cold email setup around it.

Monthly cost of 30 Google Workspace mailboxes

Google Business Starter, US list price; varies by region and promotions. Jetmail on the cheapest plan for 30, billed monthly.

Monthly cost of 30 Google Workspace mailboxes
Google, flexible$252
Google, annual$210
Jetmail$99
Google Workspace directJetmail
Price per mailbox$7.00 annual / $8.40 flexible$2.99–$3.90
SPF, DKIM, DMARC You set them up Automatic
One domain per workspace Manual, one tenant each Built in
Bulk mailbox creation One user at a time With profile customization
Pre-warmed mailboxes No From $6/mailbox after month one
Connect to your sequencer App passwords or manual OAuth 1-click, 50+ tools

Google price source: Google Workspace Admin Help. Comparing providers? See Zapmail, InboxKit and Icemail alternatives.

Email me a custom quote

Tell us where to send it. We'll reply with mailbox, domain and DNS recommendations for your sending volume — or start right away and have mailboxes live in minutes.

Where should we send it?

Or see pricing →

Frequently asked questions

How much does Jetmail cost?

Plans start at $39/month for 10 mailboxes. Growth is $99/month for 30, and Pro is $299/month for 100. Extra mailboxes cost $3.00–$3.50 depending on plan.

How much is a Google Workspace account?

Bought directly from Google, Business Starter is listed at $7.00 per user per month on an annual plan or $8.40 on a flexible plan in the US (prices vary by region). On Jetmail, a Google Workspace mailbox works out to $3.30 on Growth, with DNS and setup included.

Do you offer discounts for quarterly or yearly billing?

Yes. Quarterly billing takes about 10% off (Growth is $90/month instead of $99), and yearly billing gives you 2 months free (Growth is $82.5/month). Extra mailboxes get cheaper too.

How much do pre-warmed mailboxes cost?

Pre-warmed plans are $39 for 3, $149 for 12, $339 for 30 mailboxes in the first month, then renew at $6–$8 per mailbox per month. See the pre-warmed inboxes page for when they're worth it.

Are domains included?

Domains are billed separately. Bring domains you already own, or buy them in the Jetmail dashboard; they're registered to you.

What if I need 1,000+ mailboxes?

Talk to us for custom volume pricing, dedicated IP pools and white-glove migration.

Can I get a refund?

If something isn't working, reach out to support within 7 days and we'll make it right, including a refund where eligible.

Before you go

Email me a custom quote

Tell us where to send it. We'll reply with mailbox, domain and DNS recommendations for your sending volume.

We only use your email to reply to this request.